STANDING COMMITTEES OF THE 20TH SANGGUNIANG BAYAN

Kiamba, Sarangani Province

 


  1. Committee on Finance, Budget and Appropriations

Chairman      :           Hon. Ronilo G. Mamaclay

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Florentino C. Aquino

Members       :           Hon. Roy J. Abdul

Hon. Joaquin P. Balanag Jr.

Hon. Jose R. Huliganga

 

  1. Committee on Public Works / Infrastructure

Chairman      :           Hon. Joaquin P. Balanag Jr.

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Cesar A. Mondragon Sr.

Members       :           Hon. Faith Therese P. Gandola

Hon. Roy J. Abdul

Hon. Jose R. Huliganga

 

  1. Committee on Education Culture and Arts

Chairman      :           Hon. Faith Therese P. Gandola

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Jose R. Huliganga

Members       :           Hon. Roy J. Abdul

Hon. Florentino C. Aquino

Hon. Sabas Edwin C. Alonso

 

 

  1. Committee on Social Services (Women, Children,

                                    Welfare, Elderly, Family and Disaster)

Chairman      :           Hon. Cesar A. Mondragon Sr.

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Faith Therese P. Gandola

Members       :           Hon. Florentino C. Aquino

Hon. Sabas Edwin C. Alonso

Hon. Jose R. Huliganga

 

 

  1. Committee on Laws and Ordinances

Chairman      :           Hon. Faith Therese P. Gandola

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Jose R. Huliganga

Members       :           Hon. Ronilo G. Mamaclay

Hon. Sabas Edwin C. Alonso

Hon. Rudolfo P. Tagum

Hon. Alfredo A. Maglin, Jr.

 

 

  1. Committee on Health, Sanitation and Nutrition

Chairman      :           Hon. Jose R. Huliganga

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Florentino C. Aquino

Members       :           Hon. Faith Therese P. Gandola

Hon. Sabas Edwin C. Alonso

Hon. Alfredo A. Maglin

Hon. Rudolfo P. Tagum

 

  1. Committee on Public Utilities and Facilities

                                    (Market & Slaughterhouse)

Chairman      :           Hon. Sabas Edwin C. Alonso

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Florentino C. Aquino

Members       :           Hon. Ronilo G. Mamaclay

Hon. Roy J. Abdul

Hon. Rudolfo P. Tagum

Hon. Alfredo A. Maglin, Jr.

 

 

  1. Committee on Non-Government Organization and Cooperatives

Chairman      :           Hon. Jose R. Huliganga

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Faith Therese P. Gandola

Members       :           Hon. Ronilo G. Mamaclay

Hon. Florentino C. Aquino

Hon. Sabas Edwin C. Alonso

Hon. Rudolfo P. Tagum

 

 

  1. Committee on Electrification and Energy Conservation

Chairman      :           Hon. Cesar A. Mondragon Sr.

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Florentino C. Aquino

Members       :           Hon. Joaquin P. Balanag Jr.

Hon. Sabas Edwin C. Alonso

Hon. Rudolfo P. Tagum

Hon. Alfredo A. Maglin, Jr.

 

 

  1. Committee on Youth, Sports Development

                                   and Drug Abuse Prevention

Chairman      :           Hon. Florentino C. Aquino

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Faith Therese P. Gandola

Members       :           Hon. Roy J. Abdul

Hon. Joaquin P. Balanag Jr.

Hon. Ronilo G. Mamaclay

 

 

 

  1. Committee on Games and Amusements

Chairman      :           Hon. Florentino C. Aquino

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Ronilo G. Mamaclay

Members       :           Hon. Roy J. Abdul

Hon. Joaquin P. Balanag Jr.

Hon. Cesar A. Mondragon Sr.

 

 

                       

  1. Committee on Peace and Order and Public Safety

Chairman      :           Hon. Roy J. Abdul

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Alfredo A. Maglin, Jr.

Members       :           Hon. Joaquin P. Balanag Jr.

Hon. Cesar A. Mondragon Sr.

Hon. Jose R. Huliganga

 

 

 

 

  1. Committee on Muslim and Indigenous Communities

Chairman      :           Hon. Rudolfo P. Tagum

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Roy J. Abdul

Members       :           Hon. Cesar A. Mondragon Sr.

Hon. Sabas Edwin C. Alonso

Hon. Jose R. Huliganga

Hon. Alfredo A. Maglin, Jr.

 

 

  1. Committee on Tourism, Beautification and Trade and Industry

Chairman      :           Hon. Ronilo G. Mamaclay

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Faith Therese P. Gandola

Members       :           Hon. Joaquin P. Balanag Jr.

Hon. Florentino C. Aquino

Hon. Jose R. Huliganga

 

 

  1. Committee on Environment, Wildlife Conservation

                                    and forest Development

Chairman      :           Hon. Joaquin P. Balanag Jr.

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Jose R. Huliganga

Members       :           Hon. Faith Therese P. Gandola

Hon. Cesar A. Mondragon Sr.

Hon. Rudolfo P. Tagum

Hon. Alfredo A. Maglin, Jr.

 

 

  1. Committee on Transportation and Communications

Chairman      :           Hon. Sabas Edwin C. Alonso

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Ronilo G. Mamaclay

Members       :           Hon. Cesar A. Mondragon Sr.

Hon. Florentino C. Aquino

Hon. Rudolfo P. Tagum

Hon. Alfredo A. Maglin, Jr.

 

 

  1. Committee on House Rules and Privileges

Chairman      :           Hon. Florentino C. Aquino

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Faith Therese P. Gandola

Members       :           Hon. Ronilo G. Mamaclay

Hon. Sabas Edwin C. Alonso

Hon. Jose R. Huliganga

 

 

  1. Committee on Land Use, Housing, Zoning, Foreshore and Offshore

Chairman      :           Hon. Ronilo G. Mamaclay

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Cesar A. Mondragon Sr.

Members       :           Hon. Roy J. Abdul

Hon. Joaquin P. Balanag Jr.

Hon. Sabas Edwin C. Alonso

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Committee on Good Governance, Anti-Graft, Corruption,

     Human Rights and Moral Recovery and Employees Welfare

Chairman      :           Hon. Faith Therese P. Gandola

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Jose R. Huliganga

Members       :           Hon. Ronilo G. Mamaclay

Hon. Joaquin P. Balanag Jr.

Hon. Cesar A. Mondragon Sr.

 

 

  1. Committee on Agriculture, Marine Life and Aquatic Resources

Chairman      :           Hon. Jose R. Huliganga

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Cesar A. Mondragon Sr.

Members       :           Hon. Ronilo G. Mamaclay

Hon. Joaquin P. Balanag Jr.

Hon. Alfredo A. Maglin, Jr.

Hon. Rudolfo P. Tagum

 

 

 

  1. Committee on Barangay Affairs

Chairman      :           Hon. Alfredo A. Maglin, Jr.

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Roy J. Abdul

Members       :           Hon. Joaquin P. Balanag Jr.

Hon. Cesar A. Mondragon Sr.

Hon. Jose R. Huliganga

Hon. Rudolfo P. Tagum

 

 

 

  1. Committee on Solid Waste Management

Chairman      :           Hon. Sabas Edwin C. Alonso

Vice Chairman:        Hon. Florentino C. Aquino

Members       :           Hon. Cesar A. Mondragon Sr.

Hon. Jose R. Huliganga

Hon. Rudolfo P. Tagum

Hon. Alfredo A. Maglin, Jr.